E2E Networks Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation September 2022.

19 days ago

INVESTOR PRESENTATION

Tweet

Sentiments detected

Positive 16
  • 1 7 Competitive Edge due to In-house software

  • resulting in increased EBITDA.

  • This enables the company to earn higher lifetime value per customer as the switching cost will be relatively higher to the size of operations of a customer.

  • - Optimized Pricing Plans from 32 GB to 360 GB RAM Benefits: - Better Compute - Optimized Plans - Reliable Performance • Scalable - Affordable Pricing E2E Networks Limited 12

  • Windows Cloud Benefits: - E2E offers the best cloud for Windows, and it is the right cloud platform for - Lower Costs running Windows-based applications today and in the future.

  • - Physical CPU Cores without HT result in - Windows Server Editions: 2019, 2016 & 2012 R2 (Standard) lower software licensing costs MS SQL on Windows •

  • With Smart Dedicated Compute, you can easily avail predictable performance with numerous Public Cloud benefits, which includes better performance, security, self-service, scalability, and resilience.

  • - Experience bare-metal performance on cloud with zero noisy neighbour problem, and reliable performance.

  • NVIDIA A40 GPU is an - Unbeatable performance Powered with NVIDIA T4, Tesla V100, evolutionary leap in performance and multi-workload capabilities from the data center, A100 and RTX 8000 GPUs combining best-in-class professional graphics with powerful compute and AI acceleration - Unmatched price-to-performance ratio to meet today’s design, creative, and scientific challenges.

  • - Reduces latency in delivering content - Reduces impact of back-end failures - Manages traffic seamlessly E2E Networks Limited 17

  • - Global end-user spending on public cloud services is forecast to grow 20.4% in 2022 to total $494.7 billion, up from $410.9 billion in In 2023, end-userspendingis expected to reach nearly $600 billion.

  • • Global IaaS is forecast to experience the highest end-user spendinggrowth in 2022 at 30.6%.

  • The end-user spendingon public cloud in India is likely to reach $7.5 billion in 2022; growing 29.3% from 2021.

  • Total Revenue - Cloud system infrastructure services (IaaS) is forecast to record the highest growth this year (39.4%).

  • Almost two-thirds (65.9%) of spending on application software will be directed toward cloud technologies in 2025, up from 57.7% in 2022.

  • By the end of 2021, based on lessons learned in the pandemic, most enterprises will put a mechanism in place to accelerate their shift to cloud-centric digital infrastructure and application services twice as fast as before the pandemic 2019 2020 2021

Negative 1
  • Our company has focused extensively on Research & Larger Scale of Operations new software development, spending a significant 2 Results in a linear scale of opex cost increase while portion of its revenues on this function to create resulting in overall decline as a percentage of revenue a better experience for its users.

Mentioned Phrases & Organizations

Important keywords detected (20+)

cloud (64)
networks (34)
networks limited (28)
service (22)
data (20)
performance (19)
computing (18)
compute (18)
gpu (17)
experience (17)
high (16)
presentation (14)
end (13)
customers (13)
services (13)
nodes (13)
windows (12)
storage (12)
financial (12)
business (12)

Organizations identified (10+)

NVIDIA (8)
Valorem Advisors (4)
Delhi University (3)
Intel (3)
Tesla (3)
Compute (2)
Blume Ventures (2)
IOPS (2)
First Floor (1)
Pureplay Cloud Computing (1)

Tables extracted (9)

Particulars2021Growth %2022EGrowth %2023E
Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)91,64230.6%1,19,71730.5%1,56,276
Platform as a Service (PaaS)86,94326.0%1,09,62324.4%1,36,404
Software as a Service (SaaS)1,52,18416.0%1,76,62217.8%2,08,080
Business Process as a Service (BPaaS)51,4108.1%55,5989.0%60,619
Desktop as a Service (DaaS)2,07226.5%2,62323.6%3,244
Cloud Management & Security26,66514.2%30,47115.5%35,218
Total Market4,10,91520.4%4,94,65421.2%5,99,840
Particulars2021Growth %2022EGrowth %2023E
Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)1,698.639.4%2,368.121.4%3,241.4
Platform as a Service (PaaS)1,515.745.4%2,203.921.1%2,669.6
Software as a Service (SaaS)1,882.321.6%2,290.022.7%2,811.5
Business Process as a Service (BPaaS)273.77.7%294.88.8%321.0
Desktop as a Service (DaaS)71.316.8%83.314.5%95.4
Cloud Management & Security413.323.4%510.122.6%625.8
Total Market5,854.829.2%7,570.228.9%9,764.7
C3 Series Comparison of E2E Cost Vs Peers
DescriptionE2EAWSAzureGCP
Plan TypeC3.32GBC5a.4XlargeD8as v4n1-standard-16
vCPU1616816
RAM32 GB32 GB3260 GB
Storage200 GB200 GB64200 GB
Price Per MonthRs. 8979Rs. 23,05827182Rs. 36,934
Price Per HourRs. 12.3Rs. 31.5837.24Rs. 50.59
Sourcehttps://www.e2enetworks.com/https://aws.amazon.com/https://azure.microsoft.com/https://cloud.google.com/
GPU A100 Cost Comparison of E2E Cost Vs Peers
DescriptionE2EOracleGCP
Plan TypeGDC.A 100-16.115GBVM.GPU4.1a2-highgpu-1g
vCPU161412vCPUs
RAM115 GB224 GB85 GB
GPU Memory40 GB40 GB40 GB
Storage1500 GB SSDExtra Charges1500 GB
Price Per MonthRs. 75,000Rs. 1,66,988Rs. 2,49,150
Price Per HourRs. 170Rs. 228.75Rs. 341.3
Sourcehttps://www.e2enetworks.com/nvid ia-a100/https://www.oracle.com/in/clo ud/partners/gpu.htmlhttps://cloud.google.com/comput e/vm-instance-pricing
PARTICULARS (INR Mn)FY20FY21FY22Q1-FY23
Operational Revenue251353519152
Total Expenses26325028979
EBITDA(12)10323073
EBITDA Margins (%)NA29.18%44.32%48.03%
Other Income221031
Depreciation10112317838
Finance Cost2221
PBT(93)(12)5335
Tax--(12)9
PAT(93)(12)6526
PAT Margins (%)NANA12.52%17.11%
Basic EPS (INR)(6.54)(0.86)4.461.76
Diluted EPS (INR)(6.54)(0.86)4.431.74
PARTICULARS (INR Mn)FY20FY21FY22
EQUITY & LIABILITIES
Equity244274385
(A) Share Capital143144145
(B) Other Equity101130240
Non-current Liabilities7726
(A) (i) Long term Borrowings--6
(ii) Lease Liability--8
(B) Long-term Provisions766
(C) Deferred Tax Liabilities-16
Current Liabilities328569
(A) (i) Short term Borrowings-383
(ii) Lease Liability--4
(B) Trade Payables172223
(C) Other Financial Liabilities-1212
(D) Short-term Provisions1--
(E) Other Current Liabilities141327
GRAND TOTAL - EQUITIES & LIABILITES283366480
PARTICULARS (INR Mn)FY20FY21FY22
ASSETS
Non-Current Assets107282386
(A) Property, Plant & Equipment96199226
(B) Other Intangible Assets-66132
(C) Loans and Advances---
(D) Other Non-Current Assets---
(E) Non-Current Tax Assets (Net)111716
(F) Right of Use Asset--12
Current Assets1768494
(A) Trade Receivables731
(B) Cash & Cash Equivalents124738
(C) Short-term loans & advances33--
(D) Other Bank Balance-4530
(E) Other Financial Assets121820
(F) Other Current Assets-115
GRAND TOTAL – ASSETS283366480
Face Value10
CMP127.7
52 Week H/L169.0/41.0
Market Cap (Mn)1,849.2
No. of Share outstanding (Mn)14.4
1 Year Avg. Trading Volume ('000)14.5

Features are experimental.