Pursuant to Regulation 30 of Securities Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed a copy of the Investor Presentation with respect to the un-audited financial results of the Company for Q1 FY23.A copy of the said presentation is also hosted on the Company's website at www.rajshreepolypack.com.

about 1 month ago

INVESTOR PRESENTATION

Tweet

Sentiments detected

Positive 11
  • Performance Comparison Y-o-Y Basis Sales Growth in Value Sales Growth in Volume Operational EBIDTA per kg 7,000 3,000 40 6,000 35 2,500 30 5,000 s 2,000 h T 25 k M a ₹ L 4,000 n n ₹ i i n y 1,500 t n t 20

  • I I Sales Growth in Value Sales Growth in Volume Operational EBIDTA per kg 7,000 3,000 40 6,000 35 2,500 30 5,000 s 2,000 h T 25 k M a ₹ L 4,000 n n ₹ i i n y 1,500 t n t 20

  • Addition in  Placed orders for 2 new printing machines with installed capacityof 200 Mn pcs per annum

  • • Started Production of Tube Laminates for cosmetics industry 2012 2018 - Received Equity • Crossed ₹100 Croresin turnover.

  • Strong customer relationships Strategically Located at Daman with various industry players and

  • •• •· Relatively insulated against Co-development of products I seasonality

  • The Global Packaging market accounted for $926.43 billion in 2019 and is expected to reach $1,652.28 billion by 2027 growing at a CAGR of 7.5% (1) •

  • The India Packaging Market was valued at $ 75 Bn in 2020, and it is expected to reach $ 204.81 Bn by 2025, registering a CAGR of 26.7% during the period of 2020-25 (2) •

  • Rigid packagingindustry on a global level is estimatedto grow at a 7.5% CAGR to reach USD 800 Billion by 2027 (3) •

  • India rigid plastic packaging market is expected to reach USD18.02 billion by 2027, growing at a CAGR of 8.01% during the forecast period.

  • According to the Indian Institute of Packaging (IIP), the packaging consumption in India has increased by 200% in the past decade, rising from 4.3 kg per person per annum (pppa)to 8.6 kg pppa.

Negative 1
  • Fiscals 22-23 21-22 20-21 19-20 18-19 employees on its payroll.

Mentioned Phrases & Organizations

Important keywords detected (20+)

packaging (42)
rigid (18)
experience (17)
products (15)
india (15)
business (15)
plastic (13)
industry (12)
food (12)
technology (11)
market (11)
printing (10)
presentation (9)
barrier (9)
indian (9)
unit (8)
operational (8)
sales (8)
board (7)
growth (7)

Organizations identified (10+)

Wagle Estate (2)
RPPL (2)
RAJSHREE POLYPACK LIMITED (2)
Barrier Packaging Products (2)
Rajshree Polypack Limited (1)
Umbergaonunit (1)
Olive EcopakPrivate Limited (1)
Injection Molding (1)
Rigid Plastic Sheets (1)
Thermoformed Packaging Products (1)

Tables extracted (3)

FiscalsFY 23FY 22Q-o-QFY 22Y-o-Y
Q1Q4Q1
Revenue from Operations6,829.515,148.5732.65%4,867.0340.32%
OperatingProfit1,554.361,021.9752.09%1,024.9151.66%
OperatingProfit Margin %22.76%19.85%21.06%
EBIDTA1,081.52639.2469.19%722.1349.77%
EBIDTAMargin %15.84%12.42%14.84%
PAT475.90221.76114.60%259.7883.19
PAT Margin %6.97%4.31%5.34%
Earning Per Share (EPS) (₹)4.241.97114.60%2.3183.19%
Operational EBIDTA/ VA %41.95%34.44%39.70%
PAT / VA %18.94%12.29%15.16%
EBIDTAPer Kg37.5827.5929.98
ParticularsFY22*FY21*FY20*FY19**
Shareholders’ Funds11,574.8810,732.139,956.459,186.14
Long Term Borrowings1,246.53213.92194.54730.81
Short Term Borrowings2,591.571,459.12651.17769.07
Fixed Assets (Including ROU assets, CWIP & Intangible Assets)10,691.328,947.345,369.124,454.97
Other Non-Current Liabilities1,459.46633.71591.21361.06
Other Non-current Assets555.08357.01717.99587.07
Current Liabilities4,935.305,316.231,920.942,136.96
Current Assets7,969.787,591.646,524.227,746.84
Operational Working Capital5,560.843,300.962,540.772,408.91
Working Capital3,034.482,275.414,603.285,609.88
FiscalsFY22FY21FY20FY19
Debtors Turnover (Days)53.5375.6163.0560.65
Creditors Turnover (Days)39.2158.5543.2943.92
Fixed Assets To Turnover (X)2.121.532.752.82
Inventory Turnover (Days)121.2696.3760.7760.47
Debt Equity Ratio0.330.160.080.16
Debt EBITDA Ratio1.420.800.420.71
Interest Coverage Ratio5.1411.639.237.62

Features are experimental.